Department of Education

Approved Specialist Programs

Approved Specialist Programs

To achieve a complete multimedia experience when browsing this web site please install the latest Adobe Flash Player plug-in.

Approved Specialist Programs ‹ List of participating schools

Programs by schools 

 

Applecross Senior High School Tennis
Armadale Senior High School

Visual arts

Information and communciation technology

Ashdale Secondary College Information and communication technology
Australind Senior High School

Jazz music

Mathematics and philosophy

Balcatta Senior High School

Dance

Multimedia graphics

Ballajura Community College Advanced curriculum enrichment
Belmont City College

Contemporary drama

Hospitality

Belridge Senior High School

Cricket

Fashion design

Bunbury Senior High School

Sports training (BEST)

Visual arts

Busselton Senior High School Music
Canning Vale College Music
Carine Senior High School

German language

Cecil Andrews Senior High School

Australian rules football

Performing arts

Comet Bay College Australian rules football
Como Secondary College 

Contemporary music

EMiTS (Enriched mathematics, information technology and science)

Golf

Hockey

Dalyellup College Cricket
Darling Range Sports College

Australian rules football

Baseball

Cricket

Netball

Soccer

Swimming

Denmark High School Basketball
Duncraig Senior High School Triathlon
Eastern Hills Senior High School Music
Ellenbrook Secondary College Instrumental music and voice
Gilmore College Engineering
Governor Stirling Senior High School

Arts media

Australian rules football

Engineering

Greenwood College

Aviation

Volleyball

Hamilton Senior High School Information and communication technology
Hampton Senior High School 

Cheer dance

Information and communication technology

Performing arts

Hedland Senior High School

Special arts

John Curtin College of the Arts Soccer
John Forrest Secondary College

Cricket

Music

Netball

Tennis

John Tonkin College Surf science
Kalamunda Senior High School Outdoor Adventure
Kelmscott Senior High School

Agriculture

Music

Kent Street Senior High School

Aviation

Cricket

Fashion design

Lakeland Senior High School

Music Technology

Touch rugby

Leeming Senior High School

Japanese

Science and technology

Lesmurdie Senior High School Science and mathematics
Lockridge Senior High School

Agriculture

Basketball

Lynwood Senior High School

Soccer

Environmental life sciences

Manea Senior College Health and medical
Margaret River Senior High School Surfing
Melville Senior High School

Aviation

Graphic design media

Netball

Morley Senior High School

Aviation

Multimedia and broadcasting

Soccer

Mount Lawley Senior High School

Jazz music

Visual and performing arts

Newman Senior High School Mining alliance
Newton Moore Senior High School

Science horizons

Engineering

Ocean Reef Senior High School

Contemporary music

Marine studies

Rockingham Senior High School

Basketball

Cricket

Maritime studies

Netball

Roleystone Community College Digital film and television
Rossmoyne Senior High School

Mathematics

Music

Volleyball

Safety Bay Senior High School

Soccer

Cheer-dance

South Fremantle Senior High School

Baseball

Marine studies

Contemporary Music

Southern River College Aquatic sports
Swan View Senior High School Drama
Thornlie Senior High School Rugby union
Wanneroo Secondary College

Australian rules football

Performing arts

Warnbro Community High School

Advanced technology and design

Adventure recreation

Creative arts

Warwick Senior High School

Australian rules football

Netball

Willetton Senior High School

Basketball

Computer studies

Woodvale Secondary College

Basketball

Music

Soccer

Page last updated 25 March 2014

List of participating schools
http://www.det.wa.edu.au/specialistprograms/detcms/navigation/list-of-participating-schools/?oid=MultiPartArticle-id-9120050